Estimated value
£390,015
Median £3,645/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £360,000£450,000
Estimated value: £390,015Last sold (Oct 2021): £595,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SN9 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 HIGH STREET SN9 5AQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | E | 80% |
23 NORTH STREET SN9 5ES · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £322,500 | 92 | £3,505 | D | 80% |
35 COOMBE LANE SN9 6DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 94 | £3,830 | C | 78% |
4 SMITHS CLOSE SN9 5JT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £287,500 | 75 | £3,833 | E | 78% |
30 DURSDEN LANE SN9 5JN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | E | 78% |
MANOR COURT (13) SWAN ROAD SN9 5DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | D | 77% |
SWAN VILLA SWAN ROAD SN9 5HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 116 | £3,147 | E | 77% |
10 THE NEW SEVERALLS SN9 5LL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 107 | £3,645 | D | 77% |
15 WHATLEY DRIVE SN9 5AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £268,800 | 85 | £3,162 | C | 77% |