HouseValuation
Home·SN9·Valuation

3, PHOENIX SQUARE, SN9 5DN

Terraced·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£427,448

Median £3,592/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £370,000£490,000
Estimated value: £427,448Last sold (Jan 2023): £470,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SN9 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANOR COURT (13) SWAN ROAD
SN9 5DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00087£2,989D77%
SWAN VILLA SWAN ROAD
SN9 5HH · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000116£3,147E77%
10 THE NEW SEVERALLS
SN9 5LL · Terraced
Mar 2025£390,000107£3,645D77%
15 WHATLEY DRIVE
SN9 5AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£268,80085£3,162C77%
41 SWAN MEADOW
SN9 5HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£422,500104£4,063D77%
62 SWAN MEADOW
SN9 5HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00089£3,483D76%
MANOR COURT (23) SWAN ROAD
SN9 5DW · Terraced
Sept 2025£312,50087£3,592D76%
47 THE CRESCENT
SN9 5DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,000132£2,803D75%
10 MARTINSELL GREEN
SN9 5AT · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000129£3,605E74%
8 SCOTCHEL GREEN
SN9 5AU · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000126£3,889E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address