Estimated value
£307,927
Median £4,337/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £345,000£413,000
Estimated value: £307,927Last sold (Nov 2012): £170,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SN8 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HIGH STREET SN8 4HH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 63 | £5,635 | E | 86% |
11 BARROW CLOSE SN8 2BD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | D | 84% |
18 BOURNE WAY SN8 3FS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 73 | £1,534 | C | 81% |
69 PRIORSFIELD SN8 4AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £252,500 | 61 | £4,139 | D | 81% |
8 REEDS GROUND SN8 2AW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £372,000 | 80 | £4,650 | D | 79% |
20 RIVER PARK SN8 1NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £413,000 | 77 | £5,364 | D | 79% |
10 SOUTHFIELD SN8 4HE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | D | 78% |
3 CUCKOOS KNOB SN8 4NR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 83 | £4,337 | D | 78% |
24 SALISBURY ROAD SN8 4AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | D | 77% |