HouseValuation
Home·SN8·Valuation

4, SPAINES, SN8 3LT

Detached·174·EPC D
Estimated value
£665,550

Median £3,825/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £680,000£815,000
Estimated value: £665,550Last sold (Jul 2005): £287,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SN8 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WANSDYKE ROAD
SN8 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000160£3,906D91%
5A WEBBS WAY
SN8 3TF · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000162£2,315D90%
16B LUDGERSHALL ROAD
SN8 3EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000164£3,811E87%
3 WALRONDS CLOSE
SN8 2TD · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000183£3,825D85%
REGENT HOUSE, 30A EASTCOURT
SN8 3AG · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000176£3,693D85%
14 LUDGERSHALL ROAD
SN8 3EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£680,000200£3,400D84%
HUNTSMEAD
SN8 1SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000171£3,450D84%
ASH TREE HOUSE BACK LANE
SN8 3NX · Detached
Jul 2025£770,000150£5,133D83%
STONIFORD HOUSE, 9 CALF LANE
SN8 4LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£815,000171£4,766C83%
GLEN LYN BARNFIELD
SN8 2AX · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000177£4,237C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address