HouseValuation
Home·SN8·Valuation

30, LONDON ROAD, SN8 2AA

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£445,620

Median £4,244/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £382,000£800,000
Estimated value: £445,620Last sold (Aug 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SN8 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ISLES COURT
SN8 2QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00097£3,608D88%
87 WHITE HORSE ROAD
SN8 2FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,000102£4,363C87%
9 FARM LANE
SN8 2DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£382,000105£3,638C85%
11 LOTTAGE ROAD
SN8 2DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00087£4,655D84%
11 VALLEY VIEW
SN8 2AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,000118£3,771C83%
47 HIGH STREET
SN8 2QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£800,000128£6,250D83%
3 JUBBS LANE
SN8 1SR · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00094£3,085D81%
35 BARROW CLOSE
SN8 2BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000101£3,119C80%
37 WHITE HORSE ROAD
SN8 2FE · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00086£4,244C80%
34B HIGH STREET
SN8 2QP · Terraced
Sept 2025£375,00075£5,000D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address