HouseValuation
Home·SN7·Valuation

6, WESTMINSTER COURT, SN7 8PP

Flat·208·EPC E
Estimated value
£919,984

Median £4,423/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £795,000£1,020,000
Estimated value: £919,984Last sold (Oct 2024): £762,500

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SN7 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOSMAN
SN7 7QL · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000183£3,552E73%
WILLOW VIEW HIGH STREET
SN7 8RN · Detached
Nov 2025£920,000208£4,423D72%
COLTS CLOSE
SN7 8QR · Terraced
Jan 2026£795,000157£5,064E71%
1 OCK MEADOW
SN7 8LN · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000209£3,349D70%
LANGFORD HOUSE, 10 - 12 (FLAT 9) GLOUCESTER STREET
SN7 7HY · Flat
Feb 2026£165,000 - - - 70%
SPICERS
SN7 7NG · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000184£5,217D70%
BEECHWOOD
SN7 8QN · Detached
Dec 2025£905,000224£4,040C70%
LANGFORD HOUSE, 10 - 12 (FLAT 8) GLOUCESTER STREET
SN7 7HY · Flat
Feb 2026£180,000 - - - 70%
HILLS
SN7 7LY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,020,000220£4,636E69%
8 (FLAT 1) GRAVEL WALK
SN7 7JW · Flat
Dec 2025£152,500 - - - 68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address