Estimated value
£401,574
Median £4,318/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £417,500£465,000
Estimated value: £401,574Last sold (Jan 2019): £335,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SN7 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 FRANKLIN FURROWS SN7 8FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £417,500 | 93 | £4,489 | B | 88% |
1 PEARCE DRIVE SN7 7ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 89 | £4,157 | B | 85% |
44 KEENE ACRES SN7 8GE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £427,500 | 99 | £4,318 | B | 83% |
10A WILLES CLOSE SN7 7DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 96 | £3,854 | B | 82% |
4 TITCHENER ROW SN7 8GG · Detached | May 2025 | £452,000 | 99 | £4,566 | B | 82% |
46 KEENE ACRES SN7 8GE · Detached | May 2025 | £465,000 | 99 | £4,697 | B | 82% |
19A CHESTNUT AVENUE SN7 8BB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £422,000 | 107 | £3,944 | C | 82% |
UPLANDS COTTAGE CANADA LANE SN7 8AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 91 | £3,956 | E | 82% |
5 PROCTOR WAY SN7 7UY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 103 | £3,932 | B | 80% |