Estimated value
£557,960
Median £3,770/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £492,500£850,000
Estimated value: £557,960Last sold (Jul 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SN7 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
COLTS CLOSE SN7 8QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £795,000 | 157 | £5,064 | E | 83% |
4 CHURCH PATH SN7 8LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £524,000 | 139 | £3,770 | D | 81% |
17 PENSTONES COURT SN7 8SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 104 | £3,048 | D | 78% |
2 OCK VIEW SN7 7HS · Terraced | May 2025 | £550,000 | 162 | £3,395 | C | 77% |
32 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS SN7 7DP · Terraced | May 2025 | £372,500 | 137 | £2,719 | C | 77% |
4 TURNBULL CLOSE SN7 8GH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £431,000 | 114 | £3,781 | B | 75% |
16 CHAPEL ROAD SN7 8LE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £850,000 | 152 | £5,592 | E | 75% |
3 TURNBULL CLOSE SN7 8GH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £429,500 | 114 | £3,768 | B | 74% |
12 TURNBULL CLOSE SN7 8GH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £395,000 | 107 | £3,692 | C | 74% |