Estimated value
£492,252
Median £4,318/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,000Median £475,000£535,000
Estimated value: £492,252Last sold (Nov 2021): £335,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SN7 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19A CHESTNUT AVENUE SN7 8BB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £422,000 | 107 | £3,944 | C | 91% |
3 FRYS MEADOW SN7 8FN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 125 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
4 DOWNLANDS SN7 7TY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 124 | £3,790 | C | 83% |
1 BRICK KILN RISE SN7 8FP · Detached | May 2025 | £475,000 | 102 | £4,657 | C | 82% |
12 THE SPINAGES SN7 8GF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £535,000 | 121 | £4,421 | B | 80% |
44 KEENE ACRES SN7 8GE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £427,500 | 99 | £4,318 | B | 80% |
10 SUMMERSIDE SN7 8QY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 128 | £4,141 | E | 79% |
4 TITCHENER ROW SN7 8GG · Detached | May 2025 | £452,000 | 99 | £4,566 | B | 79% |
24 CATKINS CLOSE SN7 7FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 115 | £4,304 | C | 79% |