HouseValuation
Home·SN7·Valuation

2, MARLBOROUGH STREET, SN7 7JP

Flat·27·EPC D
Estimated value
£73,467

Median £2,721/m² in your area × 27 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £163,000£270,000
Estimated value: £73,467Last sold (Mar 2017): £160,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SN7 7JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 REGENT MEWS
SN7 7JJ · Flat
Dec 2025£92,50034£2,721C79%
LANGFORD HOUSE, 10 - 12 (FLAT 9) GLOUCESTER STREET
SN7 7HY · Flat
Feb 2026£165,000 - - - 75%
LANGFORD HOUSE, 10 - 12 (FLAT 8) GLOUCESTER STREET
SN7 7HY · Flat
Feb 2026£180,000 - - - 75%
8 (FLAT 1) GRAVEL WALK
SN7 7JW · Flat
Dec 2025£152,500 - - - 73%
LANGFORD HOUSE, 10 - 12 (FLAT 5) GLOUCESTER STREET
SN7 7HY · Flat
Nov 2025£210,000 - - - 72%
28 (FLAT 4) MARLBOROUGH STREET
SN7 7JP · Flat
Apr 2025£110,00093£1,183D69%
13 TYRELL CLOSE
SN7 8EY · Flat
Sept 2025£163,00040£4,075D68%
5 BERRY CLOSE
SN7 7FL · Flat
Jan 2026£270,00079£3,418C68%
28B MARLBOROUGH STREET
SN7 7JP · Flat
Jan 2025£150,00093£1,613D67%
DOVE COURT (FLAT 35) SWAN LANE
SN7 7AB · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00045£2,556C67%

Dig deeper into this address