HouseValuation
Home·SN7·Valuation

20, COLESHILL DRIVE, SN7 7FF

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£452,180

Median £3,932/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £470,000£795,000
Estimated value: £452,180Last sold (Jan 2014): £357,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SN7 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 DOWNLANDS
SN7 7TY · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000124£3,790C88%
19A CHESTNUT AVENUE
SN7 8BB · Detached
Mar 2026£422,000107£3,944C86%
24 CATKINS CLOSE
SN7 7FA · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000115£4,304C84%
GREEN COTTAGE BROAD STREET
SN7 7RA · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000102£5,098E84%
1 PROCTOR WAY
SN7 7UY · Detached
Nov 2025£406,000113£3,593B84%
5 PROCTOR WAY
SN7 7UY · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000103£3,932B82%
57A WESTLAND ROAD
SN7 7EY · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000129£3,837A82%
BAY TREE COTTAGE
SN7 7LY · Detached
Mar 2026£795,000141£5,638D82%
70 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
SN7 7DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000105£3,333C82%
2 SPINAGE CLOSE
SN7 7BW · Detached
Apr 2025£407,000110£3,700C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address