Estimated value
£1,012,941
Median £3,881/m² in your area × 261 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £895,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £1,012,941Last sold (Mar 2025): £610,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SN7 7FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WHITFIELD SN7 8FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £895,000 | 259 | £3,456 | C | 83% |
BEECHWOOD SN7 8QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £905,000 | 224 | £4,040 | C | 83% |
CLOVER HOUSE HOBBS HILL SN7 7NU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £975,000 | 239 | £4,079 | B | 83% |
FORDAVEN BROAD STREET SN7 7RA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 227 | £2,819 | D | 82% |
WAYLANDS SHRIVENHAM ROAD SN7 7TW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,200,000 | 253 | £4,743 | D | 82% |
OLDE WILLOWS SN7 7NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £885,000 | 265 | £3,340 | B | 81% |
SPICERS SN7 7NG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £960,000 | 184 | £5,217 | D | 81% |
32 FERNHAM ROAD SN7 7LB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £630,000 | 235 | £2,681 | C | 80% |
9 ORCHARD HILL SN7 7EH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 151 | £3,808 | C | 79% |