HouseValuation
Home·SN7·Valuation

7, MERCHANT CRESCENT, SN7 7EQ

Semi-detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£308,016

Median £4,278/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £335,000£358,000
Estimated value: £308,016Last sold (Sept 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SN7 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PRESTON PLACE
SN7 7XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00079£4,278B88%
18 HOBBS ROAD
SN7 7GJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£349,50081£4,315C86%
26 BRICKELL WAY
SN7 7ZF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£358,00077£4,649B85%
2 BANBURY CLOSE
SN7 7JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00082£4,024A84%
5 WALTER DYER DRIVE
SN7 7NH · Detached
Feb 2026£306,00069£4,435B84%
66 MARINES DRIVE
SN7 7UG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00075£3,533C83%
20 PAGE GARDENS
SN7 7XP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00077£4,416B83%
40 COXWELL ROAD
SN7 7JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00082£3,049C82%
12 WALKER DRIVE
SN7 7FZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00081£4,136C82%
24 PAGE GARDENS
SN7 7XP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£335,00079£4,241B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address