Estimated value
£371,316
Median £4,268/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £350,000£480,000
Estimated value: £371,316Last sold (Dec 2016): £321,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SN6 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 CHARLBURY ROAD SN6 8EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | C | 85% |
4 ROMAN WAY SN6 8FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 92 | £3,913 | B | 85% |
89 HENLEY DRIVE SN6 7JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | C | 83% |
10 MANOR LANE SN6 8AD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 85 | £5,647 | D | 83% |
296 WINDRUSH SN6 7ED · Detached | Dec 2025 | £261,000 | 80 | £3,263 | C | 83% |
39 MALMESBURY ROAD SN6 6RH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 96 | £3,385 | D | 83% |
44 PARSONAGE FARM CLOSE SN6 6LY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | C | 82% |
25 CURTIS CLOSE SN6 8RP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 77 | £4,286 | C | 81% |
20 ANSON DRIVE SN6 8DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 77 | £4,286 | B | 81% |