Estimated value
£654,420
Median £3,356/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £570,000£750,000
Estimated value: £654,420Last sold (Aug 2017): £539,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SN6 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 COZENS GROVE SN6 8FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 183 | £3,060 | B | 90% |
33 LYSANDER CRESCENT SN6 8DF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £560,000 | 195 | £2,872 | B | 89% |
THE MEADOWS, 26A COLTON ROAD SN6 8AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 215 | £3,047 | C | 87% |
26 FAIRTHORNE WAY SN6 8EB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 167 | £4,192 | C | 87% |
1 BALLINGERS SN6 8FP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 143 | £3,881 | B | 85% |
14 VICARAGE LANE SN6 8DT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 177 | £3,220 | C | 84% |
12 CLEMENTS WAY SN6 8GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 149 | £3,356 | B | 84% |
1 (AGATHA COTTAGE) OXFORD SQUARE SN6 8TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 222 | £3,378 | C | 83% |