HouseValuation
Home·SN6·Valuation

30, DAMSON TREES, SN6 8BB

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,311

Median £3,969/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £435,000£504,500
Estimated value: £472,311Last sold (Jan 2019): £330,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SN6 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 DAMSON TREES
SN6 8BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,000111£3,423C89%
WAYLANDS LONGCOT ROAD
SN6 8HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000122£4,016D89%
5 MALTHOUSE CLOSE
SN6 8PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000105£3,095C86%
9 THE DERRY
SN6 6PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£504,500134£3,765D85%
6 STALLPITS ROAD
SN6 8BG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000106£4,057D84%
17 BREWERY STREET
SN6 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,500117£2,927D84%
40 STALLPITS ROAD
SN6 8BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000127£3,425C83%
COULSTON HIGH ROAD
SN6 6NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£467,500103£4,539D83%
42 CHARLBURY ROAD
SN6 8EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,00097£3,969C82%
6 SANDY LANE
SN6 8DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,000106£4,575C82%

Dig deeper into this address