Estimated value
£304,870
Median £3,545/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £350,000£515,000
Estimated value: £304,870Last sold (May 2023): £480,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SN6 7PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 HENLEY DRIVE SN6 7JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | C | 88% |
296 WINDRUSH SN6 7ED · Detached | Dec 2025 | £261,000 | 80 | £3,263 | C | 88% |
39 MALMESBURY ROAD SN6 6RH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 96 | £3,385 | D | 83% |
5 GROVE HILL SN6 7JL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £351,000 | 86 | £4,081 | C | 82% |
44 PARSONAGE FARM CLOSE SN6 6LY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | C | 82% |
24 FITZGEROLD AVENUE SN6 7JJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | C | 82% |
61 THE WILLOWS SN6 7PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 120 | £4,042 | C | 82% |
19 LISMORE ROAD SN6 7HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | E | 82% |
12 REDLANDS CLOSE SN6 7SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 110 | £3,545 | C | 82% |