Estimated value
£587,760
Median £3,792/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£408,000Median £525,000£725,000
Estimated value: £587,760Last sold (Nov 2022): £587,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SN6 7PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 OXFORD SQUARE SN6 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £599,995 | 140 | £4,286 | D | 85% |
61 THE WILLOWS SN6 7PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 120 | £4,042 | C | 85% |
13 WRDE HILL SN6 7BX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 132 | £3,674 | C | 84% |
19 WRDE HILL SN6 7BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 144 | £3,646 | C | 84% |
SANDLEFORD, 5 REEDS SN6 6JF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 149 | £3,792 | C | 83% |
4 BIRCH GLADE SN6 6PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 165 | £4,394 | D | 83% |
12 SHRIVENHAM ROAD SN6 7BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 144 | £3,090 | E | 82% |
26 FAIRTHORNE WAY SN6 8EB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 167 | £4,192 | C | 82% |
9 REDLANDS CLOSE SN6 7SN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 141 | £3,511 | C | 81% |