HouseValuation
Home·SN6·Valuation

84, KNOWLANDS, SN6 7ND

Terraced·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,560

Median £3,240/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,700Median £250,000£335,000
Estimated value: £304,560Last sold (Apr 2007): £167,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SN6 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 HOME FARM
SN6 7EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00096£2,552C86%
9 KILDA ROAD
SN6 7HS · Terraced
Sept 2025£335,00095£3,526C85%
111 WINDRUSH
SN6 7DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£216,50068£3,184C84%
29 CHERRY ORCHARD
SN6 7AU · Terraced
Aug 2025£295,000100£2,950C84%
98 KNOWLANDS
SN6 7ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00057£3,860C84%
46 WINDRUSH
SN6 7DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,00067£3,716C84%
74 WINDRUSH
SN6 7DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,70075£2,703C84%
17 ISLAY CRESCENT
SN6 7HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,00084£3,810D84%
35 HOME FARM
SN6 7EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,000102£2,451B84%
2 BUTE CLOSE
SN6 7HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£324,000100£3,240C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address