Estimated value
£304,408
Median £2,927/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,700Median £265,000£342,500
Estimated value: £304,408Last sold (Sept 2021): £260,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SN6 7ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MIDDLE GROUND SN6 6JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 89 | £3,764 | D | 85% |
93 HOME FARM SN6 7EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 95 | £2,474 | D | 85% |
81 HOME FARM SN6 7EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 96 | £2,552 | C | 83% |
17 BREWERY STREET SN6 7AJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 117 | £2,927 | D | 83% |
9 KILDA ROAD SN6 7HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | C | 82% |
29 CHERRY ORCHARD SN6 7AU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 100 | £2,950 | C | 81% |
98 KNOWLANDS SN6 7ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | C | 81% |
74 WINDRUSH SN6 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,700 | 75 | £2,703 | C | 81% |
91 EDENCROFT SN6 7NH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £265,000 | 94 | £2,819 | D | 81% |