Estimated value
£565,008
Median £3,792/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £565,000£725,000
Estimated value: £565,008Last sold (Nov 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SN6 7DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 SHRIVENHAM ROAD SN6 7BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 144 | £3,090 | E | 85% |
3 OXFORD SQUARE SN6 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £599,995 | 140 | £4,286 | D | 83% |
10 MALMESBURY ROAD SN6 6RH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 127 | £3,189 | F | 82% |
13 WRDE HILL SN6 7BX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 132 | £3,674 | C | 82% |
19 WRDE HILL SN6 7BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 144 | £3,646 | C | 81% |
53 BROOKFIELD SN6 7HY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £440,000 | 129 | £3,411 | E | 80% |
SANDLEFORD, 5 REEDS SN6 6JF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 149 | £3,792 | C | 80% |
4 BIRCH GLADE SN6 6PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 165 | £4,394 | D | 80% |
26 FAIRTHORNE WAY SN6 8EB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 167 | £4,192 | C | 79% |