HouseValuation
Home·SN6·Valuation

7, MANOR ORCHARD, SN6 6EA

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,880

Median £3,932/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £325,000£420,000
Estimated value: £353,880Last sold (Mar 2004): £180,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SN6 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 LADY MEAD
SN6 6EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£87,50085£1,029B87%
6 MIDDLE GROUND
SN6 6JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00089£3,764D87%
43 CHERRY TREE ROAD
SN6 6ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£82,50078£1,058C86%
6 CLOVER LANE
SN6 6FJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00085£1,235B85%
3 ABINGDON COURT FARM
SN6 6BZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£325,00083£3,916C84%
20 BENFIELD PLACE
SN6 8GD · Terraced
Mar 2026£318,50081£3,932B83%
15 ABINGDON COURT FARM
SN6 6BZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£375,00093£4,032C82%
HAY BARN, 2 CHURCH FARM ROAD
SN6 6FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00088£4,773B82%
5 HAMMONDS
SN6 6DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£287,50073£3,938C82%
46 STOCKHAM CLOSE
SN6 6EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00068£5,074C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address