Estimated value
£244,575
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £244,575Last sold (Mar 2017): £152,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SN5 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 BELSAY SN5 8HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | D | 91% |
18 ALNWICK SN5 8JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 66 | £4,394 | D | 89% |
4 CRAWFORD CLOSE SN5 8PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 83 | £3,072 | C | 86% |
7 COLCHESTER CLOSE SN5 8AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 86% |
12 WINSTANLEY CLOSE SN5 8RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 66 | £3,788 | D | 85% |
92 GODOLPHIN CLOSE SN5 8RW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 75 | £2,733 | C | 84% |
30 ASHBURNHAM CLOSE SN5 8RA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | C | 84% |
27 GODOLPHIN CLOSE SN5 8RL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | D | 84% |
83 GODOLPHIN CLOSE SN5 8RW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | D | 84% |