HouseValuation
Home·SN5·Valuation

22, AUSTIN ROAD, SN5 7FT

Semi-detached·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£242,358

Median £3,909/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £258,000£315,000
Estimated value: £242,358Last sold (Jun 2017): £200,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SN5 7FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GOLDSBOROUGH CLOSE
SN5 7EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£276,66670£3,952C88%
20 AUSTIN ROAD
SN5 7FT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00076£4,145B86%
13 SILCHESTER WAY
SN5 7DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00069£3,841C84%
3 WOODCHESTER
SN5 7BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£288,00068£4,235C84%
59 GOLDSBOROUGH CLOSE
SN5 7EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£258,00071£3,634C83%
9 REDCAP GARDENS
SN5 5RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00061£3,607C83%
30 BASINGSTOKE CLOSE
SN5 8RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00055£3,909C82%
15 STONEFIELD CLOSE
SN5 7EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00055£3,455C82%
5 REDCAP GARDENS
SN5 5RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00060£3,917C81%
36 HADLEIGH CLOSE
SN5 7BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£202,50064£3,164C81%

Dig deeper into this address