Estimated value
£202,800
Median £3,900/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £215,000£235,000
Estimated value: £202,800Last sold (Nov 2014): £152,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SN5 7EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 STONEFIELD CLOSE SN5 7EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | C | 97% |
14 MANNINGTON LANE SN5 7AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 50 | £4,300 | C | 91% |
15 HADLEIGH CLOSE SN5 7DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 90% |
13 MAJESTIC CLOSE SN5 5TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 54 | £3,630 | C | 86% |
18 THE CHESTERS SN5 7DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £206,800 | 56 | £3,693 | C | 85% |
29 RAVENGLASS ROAD SN5 7BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 50 | £3,900 | C | 85% |
16 MONTEAGLE CLOSE SN5 6EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | C | 84% |
9 CAMDEN CLOSE SN5 6BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | C | 84% |
21 GOLD VIEW SN5 8ZG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 56 | £4,196 | C | 84% |