Estimated value
£678,160
Median £3,920/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £532,000£770,000
Estimated value: £678,160Last sold (Apr 2022): £415,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SN5 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 JACK THORNE CLOSE SN5 5DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £483,500 | 157 | £3,080 | C | 84% |
46 WHITTINGTON ROAD SN5 7DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 127 | £2,992 | D | 84% |
20 THE MEWS SN5 3NQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £532,000 | 163 | £3,264 | C | 83% |
24 THE FOX SN5 4EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £705,000 | 174 | £4,052 | D | 82% |
19 MEADOW SPRINGS SN5 3NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £692,500 | 169 | £4,098 | C | 82% |
27 SN5 4EW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £770,000 | 174 | £4,425 | C | 81% |
22 TATTERSHALL SN5 8BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 158 | £2,532 | C | 80% |
39 THE BRAMPTONS SN5 5SL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 152 | £4,605 | C | 79% |
13 WHITEFIELD CRESCENT SN5 5AA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 125 | £3,920 | C | 78% |