Estimated value
£418,041
Median £3,573/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £398,500£490,000
Estimated value: £418,041Last sold (Aug 2022): £432,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SN5 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 WHITTINGTON ROAD SN5 7DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 127 | £2,992 | D | 93% |
6 MORESBY CLOSE SN5 7BX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 107 | £3,738 | C | 86% |
29 VASTERNE CLOSE SN5 4EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £352,500 | 107 | £3,294 | D | 84% |
30 MUSTANG WAY SN5 5DY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 100 | £4,150 | C | 83% |
1 PEAKS DOWN SN5 5BH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £398,500 | 123 | £3,240 | D | 82% |
7 YARMOUTH CLOSE SN5 8LL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | D | 82% |
7 MORESBY CLOSE SN5 7BX · Detached | May 2025 | £393,000 | 110 | £3,573 | D | 81% |
28 EDGEHILL SN5 8NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 102 | £3,382 | C | 81% |
5 KINGSCOTE CLOSE SN5 5UP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £447,500 | 120 | £3,729 | D | 81% |