HouseValuation
Home·SN5·Valuation

76, BIRDCOMBE ROAD, SN5 7BL

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,992

Median £3,986/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £295,000£315,000
Estimated value: £286,992Last sold (May 2023): £237,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SN5 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GOLDSBOROUGH CLOSE
SN5 7EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£276,66670£3,952C91%
13 SILCHESTER WAY
SN5 7DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00069£3,841C87%
3 WOODCHESTER
SN5 7BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£288,00068£4,235C87%
59 GOLDSBOROUGH CLOSE
SN5 7EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£258,00071£3,634C86%
47 WOOLLATON CLOSE
SN5 6BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00073£4,315C86%
23 PLATTES CLOSE
SN5 5SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00074£3,986C85%
82 SADDLEBACK ROAD
SN5 5YD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875C85%
13 GOLDSBOROUGH CLOSE
SN5 7EP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£307,00075£4,093C84%
36 HADLEIGH CLOSE
SN5 7BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£202,50064£3,164C84%
20 AUSTIN ROAD
SN5 7FT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00076£4,145B83%

Dig deeper into this address