HouseValuation
Home·SN5·Valuation

19, THORNFORD DRIVE, SN5 7BB

Other·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,954

Median £4,018/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £215,000£384,000
Estimated value: £212,954Last sold (Mar 2017): £6,341,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SN5 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DAUNTSEY HOUSE (FLAT 19) BENTHAM CLOSE
SN5 7FR · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00060£2,333D78%
48 THORNFORD DRIVE
SN5 7BB · Other
Mar 2025£123,00039£3,154E78%
14 MANNINGTON LANE
SN5 7AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00050£4,300C76%
15 STONEFIELD CLOSE
SN5 7EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00055£3,455C76%
STAR WEST (UNIT 10) WESTMEAD DRIVE
SN5 7SW · Other
Feb 2026£384,000 - - - 75%
15 HADLEIGH CLOSE
SN5 7DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00056£4,018C75%
19 WEBBS WOOD
SN5 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00054£4,444D74%
5 RADCOT CLOSE
SN5 5UY · Other
Apr 2025£245,00060£4,083C73%
16 LOWES CLOSE
SN5 5FS · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00048£4,375D73%
26 FENLAND CLOSE
SN5 5GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00055£2,091D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address