Estimated value
£385,950
Median £4,150/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £387,500£427,500
Estimated value: £385,950Last sold (Oct 2022): £335,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SN5 5TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 CLAYHILL COPSE SN5 5AL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 87 | £4,195 | D | 89% |
30 MUSTANG WAY SN5 5DY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 100 | £4,150 | C | 88% |
41 DANESTONE CLOSE SN5 5GP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £387,500 | 97 | £3,995 | D | 87% |
13 BOSWORTH ROAD SN5 6AL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 93 | £4,597 | D | 86% |
12 WEBBS WOOD SN5 5AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | C | 85% |
7 ANGUS CLOSE SN5 5PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £417,000 | 105 | £3,971 | C | 84% |
47 SADDLEBACK ROAD SN5 5ST · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 100 | £4,200 | C | 83% |
26 RAMLEAZE DRIVE SN5 5QA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £316,000 | 83 | £3,807 | D | 83% |
22 RESTROP VIEW SN5 4DG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | D | 83% |