HouseValuation
Home·SN5·Valuation

2, REDCAP GARDENS, SN5 5RY

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,631

Median £3,909/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £223,000£270,000
Estimated value: £230,631Last sold (Aug 2025): £220,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SN5 5RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 REDCAP GARDENS
SN5 5RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00061£3,607C94%
5 REDCAP GARDENS
SN5 5RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00060£3,917C93%
19 WEBBS WOOD
SN5 5AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00054£4,444D91%
26 FENLAND CLOSE
SN5 5GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00055£2,091D89%
13 MAXEY CLOSE
SN5 5SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,00053£4,208D88%
5 SADDLEBACK ROAD
SN5 5YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00063£4,286D87%
3 LOMOND CLOSE
SN5 5FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00062£3,629D85%
23 CHANDOS CLOSE
SN5 6AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00061£3,279D85%
4 SANDACRE ROAD
SN5 5UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00059£3,559C84%
110 TAMWORTH DRIVE
SN5 5SG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00055£3,909D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address