Estimated value
£411,485
Median £3,995/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £415,000£427,500
Estimated value: £411,485Last sold (Aug 2001): £170,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SN5 5FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 MUSTANG WAY SN5 5DY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 100 | £4,150 | C | 88% |
41 DANESTONE CLOSE SN5 5GP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £387,500 | 97 | £3,995 | D | 87% |
13 BOSWORTH ROAD SN5 6AL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 93 | £4,597 | D | 86% |
21 SQUIRES COPSE SN5 5HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 111 | £3,378 | C | 86% |
7 ANGUS CLOSE SN5 5PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £417,000 | 105 | £3,971 | C | 84% |
12 BASHKIR CLOSE SN5 5ED · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 117 | £3,590 | C | 84% |
29 VASTERNE CLOSE SN5 4EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £352,500 | 107 | £3,294 | D | 84% |
47 SADDLEBACK ROAD SN5 5ST · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 100 | £4,200 | C | 83% |
27 CLAYHILL COPSE SN5 5AL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 87 | £4,195 | D | 83% |