Estimated value
£225,060
Median £3,630/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £225,000£300,000
Estimated value: £225,060Last sold (Jun 2016): £196,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SN5 4GU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 MAJESTIC CLOSE SN5 5TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 54 | £3,630 | C | 83% |
15 PERCHERON CLOSE SN5 5RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 64 | £3,438 | C | 83% |
15 STONEFIELD CLOSE SN5 7EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | C | 83% |
15 HADLEIGH CLOSE SN5 7DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 82% |
18 RESTROP ROAD SN5 4BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 75 | £3,400 | C | 81% |
16 MONTEAGLE CLOSE SN5 6EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | C | 81% |
9 CAMDEN CLOSE SN5 6BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | C | 81% |
7 COLCHESTER CLOSE SN5 8AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 81% |
21 GOLD VIEW SN5 8ZG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 56 | £4,196 | C | 81% |