HouseValuation
Home·SN5·Valuation

33, UPPER MILL, SN5 4FL

Terraced·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£358,600

Median £3,260/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £335,000£425,000
Estimated value: £358,600Last sold (Sept 2025): £337,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SN5 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD SCHOOL COURT (1) COLLEGE ROAD
SN5 4AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,000124£3,427C86%
43 UPPER MILL
SN5 4FL · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00079£1,266B85%
29 COWLEAZE
SN5 4FQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,000119£2,731C84%
80 COWLEAZE
SN5 4FY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,000106£1,132B83%
69 SADDLEBACK ROAD
SN5 5YB · Terraced
Feb 2026£338,000102£3,314C82%
57 UPPER MILL
SN5 4FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£108,00079£1,367B80%
INGLESIDE, 9 MANOR FARM COURT
SN5 4LA · Terraced
Jul 2025£365,000104£3,510C80%
10 SELBY CRESCENT
SN5 8PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000113£2,965B80%
8 HILL VIEW
SN5 4GP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£332,500102£3,260B79%
21 MARSH CLOSE
SN5 4GJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000107£3,505B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address