HouseValuation
Home·SN5·Valuation

3, KIBBLEWHITE CLOSE, SN5 4EQ

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,062

Median £3,986/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £270,000£315,000
Estimated value: £267,062Last sold (Jul 2019): £222,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SN5 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 WOOLLATON CLOSE
SN5 6BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00073£4,315C86%
2 GOLDSBOROUGH CLOSE
SN5 7EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£276,66670£3,952C86%
9 REDCAP GARDENS
SN5 5RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00061£3,607C86%
6 RAY CLOSE
SN5 4GU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00073£4,247C85%
23 PLATTES CLOSE
SN5 5SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00074£3,986C85%
3 LOWER MILL
SN5 4FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,50060£4,208C85%
18 RESTROP ROAD
SN5 4BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00075£3,400C84%
5 REDCAP GARDENS
SN5 5RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00060£3,917C84%
1 REDBRIDGE CLOSE
SN5 8ZL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00057£4,737C83%
8 LOWER MILL
SN5 4FP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,00076£3,487C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address