Estimated value
£242,478
Median £4,254/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £280,000£420,000
Estimated value: £242,478Last sold (Apr 2019): £200,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SN5 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRECKLANDS THE STREET SN5 3LU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 60 | £7,000 | D | 81% |
43 ALNWICK SN5 8JJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 57 | £5,439 | D | 81% |
19 WEBBS WOOD SN5 5AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 54 | £4,444 | D | 80% |
23 CHANDOS CLOSE SN5 6AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 61 | £3,279 | D | 79% |
26 FENLAND CLOSE SN5 5GF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | D | 78% |
18B THE PEAK SN5 4AT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | D | 78% |
6 QUEENBOROUGH SN5 8DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 67 | £4,179 | C | 77% |
53 LINEACRE CLOSE SN5 6DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £309,500 | 68 | £4,551 | D | 77% |
11 QUEENBOROUGH SN5 8DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 77% |