HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

2, ASHEN COPSE ROAD, SN4 9LL

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£457,786

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £434,000£485,000
Estimated value: £457,786Last sold (Dec 2022): £305,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SN4 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BRIMBLE HILL
SN4 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000116£2,655D85%
1 SAVILL CRESCENT
SN4 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000132£2,803C85%
THE HOLLIES
SN4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,500101£3,589D84%
24 BUTTS ROAD
SN4 0NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000130£3,731D84%
56 BEAUFORT ROAD
SN4 9HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000112£2,946D84%
33 NOREDOWN WAY
SN4 8BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£434,000141£3,078D83%
31 BRYNARDS HILL
SN4 7ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000138£3,442C82%
28 KERRS WAY
SN4 9EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000104£4,231C81%
63 MOORMEAD ROAD
SN4 9BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,000138£2,681C81%
29 ELM PARK
SN4 7TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£472,000126£3,746C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address