HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

8A, HIGH STREET, SN4 9JX

Other·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,515

Median £4,367/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £225,000£575,000
Estimated value: £196,515Last sold (Aug 2021): £405,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SN4 9JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HASKINS GARAGE HIGH STREET
SN4 9JX · Other
Jul 2025£525,000 - - - 75%
11 STABLE COURT WOOD STREET
SN4 7BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00041£3,415D74%
137 LIME KILN
SN4 7HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£101,00042£2,405D73%
22 WESLEY COURT
SN4 8JZ · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00043£2,558D73%
3 FOUNDRY RISE
SN4 0PJ · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00048£2,500D73%
HASKINS GARAGE HIGH STREET
SN4 9JX · Other
Apr 2025£575,000 - - - 72%
13 COLERIDGE CLOSE
SN4 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00050£5,200C70%
25 BETJEMAN AVENUE
SN4 8JY · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00051£4,412D69%
11 ROUNDHOUSE DRIVE
SN4 8FL · Terraced
Jan 2026£238,00051£4,667C69%
27 MASEFIELD
SN4 8JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£214,00049£4,367C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address