HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

7, LOWER CLOSE, SN4 9EX

Detached·214·EPC B
Estimated value
£754,992

Median £3,528/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £680,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £754,992Last sold (Sept 2021): £600,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SN4 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
JASMINE HOUSE SLIPPER LANE
SN4 0LL · Detached
Feb 2026£725,000204£3,554C82%
12 OLD DAIRY LANE
SN4 9ET · Detached
Jul 2025£800,000186£4,301C80%
40
SN4 7PT · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000230£2,565C80%
4 MANOR VIEW
SN4 0SX · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000189£3,810C79%
8 KINGS ROAD
SN4 9ER · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000163£3,528B79%
APPLE TREE HOUSE, 8 WHARF ROAD
SN4 9LB · Detached
Aug 2025£570,000202£2,822D78%
16 CALLAS RISE
SN4 0AQ · Detached
Oct 2025£670,000206£3,252C78%
25 KENNET ROAD
SN4 9EB · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000157£2,548C78%
TOCADA HAM ROAD
SN4 0HH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,250,000185£6,757D78%
18 WANSHOT CLOSE
SN4 0RF · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000197£3,452C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address