HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

19, BARCELONA CRESCENT, SN4 9EE

Detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£290,162

Median £4,918/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £300,000£372,500
Estimated value: £290,162Last sold (Jul 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SN4 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BLENHEIM ROAD
SN4 9HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00061£4,918D82%
38 WHARF ROAD
SN4 9LJ · Detached
Oct 2025£372,50069£5,399C80%
37 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
SN4 8HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00062£3,790C80%
21 ROWAN DRIVE
SN4 7ES · Detached
Nov 2025£335,00059£5,678D79%
18 KELLSBORO AVENUE
SN4 9HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,00063£4,397D79%
29 GAINSBOROUGH AVENUE
SN4 8JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00055£5,091C78%
23 BARCELONA CRESCENT
SN4 9EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00070£4,429D77%
11 MASKELEYNE WAY
SN4 9HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00064£3,906D77%
24 SUMMERHOUSE ROAD
SN4 9HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00060£5,000D77%
11 GAINSBOROUGH AVENUE
SN4 8JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00060£4,833C77%

Dig deeper into this address