Estimated value
£640,080
Median £3,810/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £720,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £640,080Last sold (Nov 2023): £490,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SN4 8HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 EVENING STAR SN4 8FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 128 | £3,555 | B | 83% |
9 STANLEY CLOSE SN4 0EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 172 | £4,186 | C | 82% |
8 STANLEY CLOSE SN4 0EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 160 | £4,531 | C | 81% |
8 KINGS ROAD SN4 9ER · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 163 | £3,528 | B | 80% |
4 MANOR VIEW SN4 0SX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £720,000 | 189 | £3,810 | C | 79% |
25 KENNET ROAD SN4 9EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 157 | £2,548 | C | 79% |
6 OAKAPPLE CLOSE SN4 0EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £805,000 | 177 | £4,548 | C | 79% |
TOCADA HAM ROAD SN4 0HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,250,000 | 185 | £6,757 | D | 78% |
BELVEDERE TURNBALL SN4 0LH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 147 | £3,639 | D | 78% |