Estimated value
£507,875
Median £4,063/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,500Median £485,000£570,000
Estimated value: £507,875Last sold (Sept 2017): £369,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SN4 8FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 EVENING STAR SN4 8FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 128 | £3,555 | B | 89% |
8 ROBINS CLOSE SN4 8NU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 112 | £4,063 | C | 83% |
12 EVENING STAR SN4 8FR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 125 | £3,800 | B | 83% |
6 BRANSCOMBE DRIVE SN4 8HP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 113 | £4,292 | C | 82% |
6 GROVE FARM CLOSE SN4 8FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 97 | £4,253 | B | 80% |
7 GROVE FARM CLOSE SN4 8FZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £570,000 | 137 | £4,161 | C | 80% |
94 LONGLEAZE SN4 8AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 133 | £3,647 | D | 79% |
2 THE BEANLANDS SN4 0EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 139 | £3,777 | C | 79% |
15 EVENING STAR SN4 8FR · Detached | Jan 2025 | £487,500 | 118 | £4,131 | B | 79% |