Estimated value
£397,062
Median £3,078/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £395,000£485,000
Estimated value: £397,062Last sold (May 2019): £297,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SN4 8FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 NORE MARSH ROAD SN4 8BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 110 | £3,591 | D | 87% |
31 BRYNARDS HILL SN4 7ER · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 138 | £3,442 | C | 85% |
33 NOREDOWN WAY SN4 8BL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £434,000 | 141 | £3,078 | D | 85% |
29 ELM PARK SN4 7TA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £472,000 | 126 | £3,746 | C | 84% |
5 BLAIN PLACE SN4 8FF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 126 | £2,897 | C | 83% |
1 SAVILL CRESCENT SN4 9JG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 132 | £2,803 | C | 83% |
21 BRIMBLE HILL SN4 0RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £308,000 | 116 | £2,655 | D | 82% |
56 BEAUFORT ROAD SN4 9HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 112 | £2,946 | D | 82% |