Estimated value
£284,234
Median £3,841/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,500Median £276,000£325,000
Estimated value: £284,234Last sold (Sept 2021): £90,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SN4 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 ORCHARD MEAD SN4 8NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £276,000 | 69 | £4,000 | C | 91% |
28 ORCHARD MEAD SN4 8NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £226,300 | 70 | £3,233 | C | 89% |
5 CROSSTREES SN4 8FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 65 | £4,246 | C | 89% |
2 TENNYSON ROAD SN4 8HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £287,500 | 77 | £3,734 | C | 88% |
117 BLAIN PLACE SN4 8FF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 74 | £3,378 | C | 86% |
28 LONGFELLOW CRESCENT SN4 8JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £216,500 | 62 | £3,492 | C | 84% |
27 SAVILL CRESCENT SN4 9JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | C | 84% |
15 RAVENS WALK SN4 8NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | C | 83% |
52 HIGH STREET SN4 9JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | D | 83% |