Estimated value
£442,867
Median £4,063/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £420,000£485,000
Estimated value: £442,867Last sold (Nov 2014): £275,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SN4 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GROVE FARM CLOSE SN4 8FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 97 | £4,253 | B | 86% |
5 TALL CONIFERS SN4 0GE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | B | 84% |
1 ROEBUCK CLOSE SN4 8NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | C | 83% |
8 ROBINS CLOSE SN4 8NU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 112 | £4,063 | C | 83% |
5 GROVE FARM CLOSE SN4 8FZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 97 | £4,330 | B | 83% |
4 EVENING STAR SN4 8FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 128 | £3,555 | B | 83% |
62 BUXTON WAY SN4 8JB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | B | 83% |
4 GROVE FARM CLOSE SN4 8FZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | B | 83% |
12 EVENING STAR SN4 8FR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 125 | £3,800 | B | 83% |