HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

5, WINDMILL ROAD, SN4 8FD

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£516,800

Median £3,800/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £485,000£590,000
Estimated value: £516,800Last sold (May 2018): £398,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SN4 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 EVENING STAR
SN4 8FR · Detached
Jan 2026£455,000128£3,555B86%
7 GROVE FARM CLOSE
SN4 8FZ · Detached
Jun 2025£570,000137£4,161C83%
94 LONGLEAZE
SN4 8AU · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000133£3,647D82%
2 THE BEANLANDS
SN4 0EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000139£3,777C82%
20 FARNE WAY
SN4 8LY · Detached
Aug 2025£482,000121£3,983D82%
BELVEDERE TURNBALL
SN4 0LH · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000147£3,639D81%
8 ROBINS CLOSE
SN4 8NU · Detached
Oct 2025£455,000112£4,063C80%
16 FOX BROOK
SN4 8QD · Detached
Jun 2025£590,000141£4,184D80%
12 EVENING STAR
SN4 8FR · Detached
Jun 2025£475,000125£3,800B80%
31 BRYNARDS HILL
SN4 7ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000138£3,442C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address