HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

22, CROSSTREES, SN4 8FB

Terraced·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,140

Median £3,790/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £238,000£276,000
Estimated value: £250,140Last sold (Nov 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SN4 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CROSSTREES
SN4 8FB · Terraced
Jan 2026£276,00065£4,246C95%
26 ORCHARD MEAD
SN4 8NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£276,00069£4,000C91%
28 LONGFELLOW CRESCENT
SN4 8JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£216,50062£3,492C90%
28 ORCHARD MEAD
SN4 8NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£226,30070£3,233C89%
37 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
SN4 8HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00062£3,790C85%
52 HIGH STREET
SN4 9JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716D83%
56 PRIORS HILL
SN4 0RW · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00062£3,226C83%
11 ROUNDHOUSE DRIVE
SN4 8FL · Terraced
Jan 2026£238,00051£4,667C83%
10 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
SN4 9DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00068£3,529C83%
27 MASEFIELD
SN4 8JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£214,00049£4,367C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address