HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

67, NOREDOWN WAY, SN4 8BL

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£394,426

Median £3,233/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,500Median £390,000£485,000
Estimated value: £394,426Last sold (Mar 2024): £445,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SN4 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 NORE MARSH ROAD
SN4 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000110£3,591D90%
33 NOREDOWN WAY
SN4 8BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£434,000141£3,078D88%
7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
SN4 8HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000104£3,750D87%
21 BRIMBLE HILL
SN4 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000116£2,655D85%
56 BEAUFORT ROAD
SN4 9HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000112£2,946D85%
77 NOREDOWN WAY
SN4 8BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£365,000116£3,147D84%
36 SHERIDAN DRIVE
SN4 8JJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,500104£2,572D84%
24 BUTTS ROAD
SN4 0NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000130£3,731D84%
49 NOREDOWN WAY
SN4 8BL · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,000116£3,233E83%
28 KERRS WAY
SN4 9EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000104£4,231C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address