HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

33, NOREDOWN WAY, SN4 8BL

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£506,331

Median £3,591/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £425,000£485,000
Estimated value: £506,331Last sold (Dec 2025): £434,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SN4 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 NORE MARSH ROAD
SN4 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000110£3,591D84%
24 BUTTS ROAD
SN4 0NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000130£3,731D84%
TIMBERDALE HOUSE COPED HALL
SN4 8ES · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000147£2,891E83%
31 BRYNARDS HILL
SN4 7ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000138£3,442C82%
7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
SN4 8HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000104£3,750D81%
29 ELM PARK
SN4 7TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£472,000126£3,746C81%
5 BLAIN PLACE
SN4 8FF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£365,000126£2,897C80%
1 SAVILL CRESCENT
SN4 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000132£2,803C80%
WINDRUSH, 3 ORCHARD LANE
SN4 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£394,995142£2,782E80%
94 LONGLEAZE
SN4 8AU · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000133£3,647D79%

Dig deeper into this address