HouseValuation
Home·SN4·Valuation

23, SN4 7PY

Detached·147·EPC F
Estimated value
£633,717

Median £4,311/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£394,995Median £652,500£2,200,000
Estimated value: £633,717Last sold (Apr 2023): £700,000

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near SN4 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BROADACRES
SN4 7RP · Detached
Aug 2025£465,000140£3,321E81%
GREENHILL FARM COTTAGE
SN4 7QN · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000167£4,311D80%
RASAM ROPE YARD
SN4 7BW · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000141£3,298D80%
WINDRUSH, 3 ORCHARD LANE
SN4 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£394,995142£2,782E79%
LITTLE COTMARSH COTTAGE COTMARSH
SN4 7RA · Detached
Aug 2025£652,500138£4,728D78%
MANOR FARM THORNHILL
SN4 7RX · Detached
Jul 2025£2,200,000126£17,460D78%
BELVEDERE TURNBALL
SN4 0LH · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000147£3,639D78%
ALDER BANK
SN4 7RE · Detached
Jul 2025£697,500160£4,359D77%
THE COTTY POST OFFICE LANE
SN4 9PB · Detached
Nov 2025£725,000169£4,290D76%
62 THE STREET
SN4 0HD · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000126£4,722D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address